Contributors


Next: Art Jury Members »

« Previous: Writing Reviewers


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show contributors, including artists, companies and organizations that contributed artworks, collaborators, authors, presenters, exhibition chairs, reviewers, and committee and jury members from 1980 to the present.

SIGGRAPH Art Show Contributors

Search by artist last name or artist collective or organization name:






Michael Arent


     Artworks:


Carlos Argüello


     Artworks:


Fumihiko Ariga


     Artworks:


Kayo Arima


     Collaborations:


Marcela Armas


     Artworks:








Rudolf Arnheim


     Writings:


Lee Arnold


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Ars Electronica Center


     Collaborations:




Factum Arte


     Artworks:


Judith Artoux


     Artworks:


Philipp Artus


     Artworks:




Korakrit Arunanondchai


     Collaborations:


James Arvo


     Artworks:






Assa Ashuach


     Artworks:


Dan Asimov


     Artworks:


Michael Assante


     Artworks:


Ilene Astrahan


     Artworks:


Astrovandalistas


     Artworks:




Charlie Athanas


     Artworks:


Valerie Atkinson


     Artworks:


Allan Au


     Collaborations:






Eric Augier


     Artworks:




Adam Aw


     Artworks:


Stephen Axelrad


     Artworks:


Az-zet


     Artworks:


Miguel Azeguime


     Collaborations:


babel


     Artworks:








David Backer


     Collaborations:


Stephanie Bacon


     Custom Committee:


Paul Badger


     Artworks:


Joohee Bae


     Artworks:


Ronald Baecker


     Collaborations:




Dino Bagdadi


     Artworks:




Curtis Bahn


     Collaborations:


Dan Bailey


     Artworks:


Teresa (Terry) Bailey


     Artworks:


Mark Bajuk


     Artworks:


Daniela Bak


     Artworks:




Jilah Bakhshayesh


     Collaborations:


Kurt Bakken


     Artworks:


Zvonimir Bakotin


     Artworks:


Richard Balabuck


     Artworks:


Dan L. Baldwin


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Leslie Balkany


     Committee Member:


Kyle Ball


     Collaborations:


Cindy Ball


     Collaborations:


Mark Ballora


     Artworks:




Joseph J. Banchero Jr.


     Artworks:


Thomas Banchoff


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:




Harrison Banfield


     Artworks:


Hyunwoo Bang


     Artworks:


Colette Bangert


     Artworks:


Charles Bangert


     Artworks:


John S. Banks


     Artworks:


Siddharta Bannerjee


     Collaborations:




Mostafa Barakate


     Artworks:


Manuel Barbadillo


     Artworks:


Annette Barbier


     Custom Committee:


K. Barbour


     Collaborations:


Gemma Barcenilia


     Collaborations:


Michael Barickman


     Collaborations:


Dale Devereux Barker


     Collaborations:


Morgan Barnard


     Collaborations:


Steven J Barnes


     Artworks:


S E Barnet


     Artworks:


Jane Barnett


     Collaborations:




Marc J. Barr


     Chair:
     Artworks:


Alan Barr


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:


Jean-Baptiste Barrière


     Collaborations:




Daniel Barry


     Artworks:


David Bartolo


     Artworks:


Janet Bartz


     Artworks:






Amy Bassin


     Artworks:


Maurice Bastian


     Artworks:




Marcus Bastos


     Jury Member:


Stuart Batchelor


     Artworks:


Joseph Bates


     Artworks:


Bret Battey


     Artworks:


« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 12 38 Next › Last »