Contributors


Next: Art Jury Members »

« Previous: Writing Reviewers


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show contributors, including artists, companies and organizations that contributed artworks, collaborators, authors, presenters, exhibition chairs, reviewers, and committee and jury members from 1980 to the present.

SIGGRAPH Art Show Contributors

Sort by last name or collective or organization name:




James F. Blinn


     Artworks:




Jules Bloomenthal


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:


Alan Blount


     Collaborations:






Terry Blum


     Artworks:


Lyn Blumenthal


     Artworks:




Jacky Boen


     Artworks:


Chiara Boeri


     Artworks:




Oliver Böhm


     Collaborations:


Christian A. Bohn


     Artworks:


Andrej Boleslavský


     Artworks:




Denny Bollay


     Artworks:


Denis Bolohan


     Artworks:










Francine Bonair


     Artworks:




Joanna Bonder


     Artworks:


David Bontempo


     Artworks:






Charles Boone


     Artworks:




Tim Borgmann


     Artworks:


Liubo Borissov


     Artworks:
  • Title: Autopoiesis Memesis, Live, amplified violin with electronic music accompaniment, choreographed movement in darkness with electroluminescent wires, projected live video processing, SIGGRAPH 2007


Ralph Borland


     Artworks:








David Bothman


     Artworks:


Patrick Bouchaud


     Collaborations:






Richard Bourgerie


     Collaborations:


David Bowen


     Artworks:


Robert Bowen


     Artworks:


Stan Bowman


     Artworks:


Jonas Braasch


     Collaborations:


Martha Jane Bradford


     Artworks:


Randy Bradley


     Artworks:


Steve Bradley


     Artworks:


William C. Bramble III


     Artworks:




Ann Brandman


     Collaborations:


Kathleen Brandt


     Artworks:




Ulu Braun


     Artworks:


Duane D. Bray


     Artworks:




Elaine Brechin


     Artworks:


David E. Breen


     Artworks:


Susan Brennan


     Artworks:






Jeff Brice


     Artworks:




Tom Brigham


     Artworks:


Celeste Brignac


     Artworks:


Jessica Brillhart


     Artworks:


Mick Brin


     Artworks:


Duncan Brinsmead


     Artworks:




Glenn Bristol


     Artworks:




Peter Broadwell


     Artworks:


Otti Brosch


     Collaborations:




Todd Brous


     Collaborations:


Bruce Brown


     Artworks:


Mark Brown


     Collaborations:


Gretchen Brown


     Collaborations:


Carolyn Brown


     Artworks:


Debbie Joy Brown


     Artworks:


Richard Brown


     Artworks:


Maxine D. Brown


     Committee Member:
     Collaborations:


Sheldon Brown


     Artworks:

     Speakers:


Adam Brown


     Artworks:
  • Title: Bion, Art installation, rapid-injection-molded plastic with custom electronics, SIGGRAPH 2006


Keith Brown


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Paul Brown


     Art Papers Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:


Susan Brown


     Artworks:




Gloria Brown-Simmons


     Artworks:




Dietmar Bruckmayr


     Collaborations:


Sophia Brueckner


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Rémi Brun


     Artworks:




Gil Bruvel


     Artworks:






O. Buchholz


     Collaborations:






Leah Buechley


     Artworks:


Luz Bueno


     Artworks:


Hue Walker Bumgarner-Kirby


     Artworks:


« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 14 39 Next › Last »