Art Jury Members


Next: Art Paper Chairs »

« Previous: All Contributors


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show jury members from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:












Lee Arnold


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Marcus Bastos


     Jury Member:




Anya Belkina


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Maurice Benayoun


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Mark Bernstein


     Writing Reviewer:






Timothy Binkley


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:












Paul Brown


     Art Papers Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:










Heitor Capuzzo


     Writings:

     Speakers:


Marie Cenkner


     Jury Member:






Adrian David Cheok


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Collaborations:
     Writings:
















Joanne P. Culver


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Shawn Decker


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Frank Dietrich


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:


Steven Dietz


     Jury Member:








Sarah Drury


     Jury Member:






Anna Dumitriu


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Jorn Ebner


     Artworks:


Heather Elliott-Famularo


     Art Show Administrator:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


David Em


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Cliff Eyland


     Jury Member:


Lorne Falk


     Jury Member:














Patricia Galvis-Assmus


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Jeremy Gardiner


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Gregory P. Garvey


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Phillip George


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Copper Frances Giloth


     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Sue Gollifer


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:










John Grimes


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:


Karen Guzak


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Thomas Haegele


     Artworks:












Taraneh Hemami


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Paul Hertz


     Jury Member:
     Writing Reviewer:
     Artworks:

     Writings:


Craig Hickman


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Bill Hill


     Artworks:








Scottie Chih-Chieh Huang


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:


Kenneth A. Huff


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Erkki Huhtamo


     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Writings:








Lisa Jevbratt


     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Collaborations:
     Speakers:




Philip Mallory Jones


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


1 2 3 Next › Last »