Art Show Chairs


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show chairs from 1980 to the present.

Search by artist last name or artist collective or organization name:






Marc J. Barr


     Chair:
     Artworks:










Del Coates


     Committee Member:


Muriel Cooper


     Committee Member:


Joanne P. Culver


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Lily Diaz-Kommonen


     Chair:
     Artworks:














Darcy Gerbarg


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:


Copper Frances Giloth


     Chair:
     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:








John Grimes


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:






Robert Holzman


     Committee Member:








Masa Inakage


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Collaborations:








Osman Khan


     Chair:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






William Latham


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Linda Lauro-Lazin


     Chair:
     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:






Bonnie L Mitchell


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:






Deanna Morse


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:








Yuko Oda


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Simon Penny


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Lynn Pocock


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Mark Resch


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Writing Reviewer:
     Artworks:




Cynthia Beth Rubin


     Co-Chair:
     Art Show Administrator:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:










Vibeke Sorensen


     Chair:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Rebecca Strzelec


     Artworks:


Karen Sullivan


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:










Joan Truckenbrod


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Nhung Walsh


     Chair:
     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Patrick Whitney


     Chair:
     Committee Member:










Rochelle Yang


     Chair:
     Committee Member:




Andrea Zapp


     Artworks:


Jing Zhou


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




1