Art Show Chairs

This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show chairs from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:














Joanne P. Culver


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:


Lily Diaz-Kommonen


     Chair:
     Artworks:








Gregory P. Garvey


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Darcy Gerbarg


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:


Copper Frances Giloth


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:






Phil Gough


     Chair:
     Artworks:


John Grimes


     Chair:
     Committee Member:




Scottie Chih-Chieh Huang













Osman Khan


     Chair:
     Artworks:








Bonnie L Mitchell


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:






Deanna Morse


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:








Yuko Oda


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




Jin Wan Park


     Chair:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Simon Penny


     Chair:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




Lynn Pocock


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:






Mark Resch


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Art Paper Reviewer:
     Artworks:






Cynthia Beth Rubin


     Chair:
     Co-Chair:
     Art Show Administrator:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:








Vibeke Sorensen


     Chair:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:

     Presentations:


Rebecca Strzelec


     Chair:
     Artworks:










Joan Truckenbrod


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:






Nhung Walsh


     Chair:
     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Patrick Whitney


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Published Papers:


Michael Wright


     Chair:
     Artworks:






Rochelle Yang


     Chair:
     Committee Member:




Andrea Zapp


     Chair:
     Artworks:


Jing Zhou


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Artworks:




1