Art Show Chairs

This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show chairs from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:












Joanne P. Culver


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Lily Diaz-Kommonen


     Artworks:








Darcy Gerbarg


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:


Copper Frances Giloth


     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Sue Gollifer


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:




John Grimes


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:




Scottie Chih-Chieh Huang


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:










Osman Khan


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




William Latham


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Linda Lauro-Lazin


     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:




William Mitchell


     Committee Member:
     Collaborations:
     Writings:


Bonnie L Mitchell


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:






Deanna Morse


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Hye Yeon Nam


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Ken O’Connell


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


Yuko Oda


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Simon Penny


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Lynn Pocock


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Mark Resch


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Writing Reviewer:
     Artworks:




Cynthia Beth Rubin


     Co-Chair:
     Art Show Administrator:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Vibeke Sorensen


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Speakers:


Rebecca Strzelec


     Artworks:












Joan Truckenbrod


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Nhung Walsh


     Co-Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Patrick Whitney


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Writings:


Michael Wright


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:






Rochelle Yang


     Committee Member:




Andrea Zapp


     Artworks:


Jing Zhou


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




1