Authors


Next: Collaborators »

« Previous: Artists


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show authors from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:


Victor Acevedo


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




Ergun Akleman


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Memo Akten


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:






Diana Arellano


     Published Papers:


Rudolf Arnheim


     Published Papers:


Roy Ascott


     Published Papers:


Dan L. Baldwin


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:










Jon Berge


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Charles Berret


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:








Timothy Binkley


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:








Leonardo Bonanni


     Published Papers:








Paul Brown


     Art Papers Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Alex John Bundy


     Artworks:
  • Title: Cacophonic Choir, Sound (digital audio), PLA plastics (additive fabrication), silicone (manual casting), embedded hardware (ultrasonic proximity sensors, loudspeakers, LED rings, single-board computers) Methods: Machine learning, artificial neural nets, text generation, text to speech synthesis, interaction design, digital audio, SIGGRAPH 2020

     Published Papers:






Heitor Capuzzo


     Published Papers:

     Presentations:


Ronald Carraher


     Published Papers:




John Cayley


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:
















Janet Cohen


     Published Papers:


Francesco De Comité


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:














Charles A. Csuri


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:






Thomas A. Defanti


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Anner Dekker


     Published Papers:




Tom DeWitt


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




Frank Dietrich


     Committee Member:
     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


Andy DiLallo


     Published Papers:


Steve Dixon


     Artworks:


Margaret Dolinsky


     Custom Committee:
     Published Papers:






Alex Dragulescu


     Published Papers:

     Presentations:




Timothy Druckrey


     Published Papers:






Elliott Peter Earls


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:
















Markku Eskelinen


     Published Papers:


Michael Ester


     Committee Member:
     Published Papers:


Brian Evans


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:


James Faure Walker


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




Emily Fernandez


     Collaborations:




Rebecca Fiebrink


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:












Keith Frank


     Published Papers:


Herbert W. Franke


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:






Pascal Fua


     Published Papers:


Mathias Fuchs


     Artworks:






Colette Gaiter


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:






Jorge A. Garcia


     Published Papers:


Esteban Garcia


     Artworks:

     Published Papers:




1 2 3 4 Next › Last »