Committee Members


Next: Speakers »

« Previous: Collaborators


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show committee members from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:








Ed Anderson


     Committee Member:










Stephanie Bacon


     Custom Committee:


Leslie Balkany


     Committee Member:


Annette Barbier


     Custom Committee:


Stephen Beck


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):






Peter Beltamacchi


     Committee Member:




Jay Bolter


     Custom Committee:








Paul Brown


     Art Papers Chair:      Committee Member:      Art Show Reviewer:      Artwork(s):
     Presentation(s):








Marc Canter


     Committee Member:


Heitor Capuzzo


     Presentation(s):      Presentations:


Michael Carpenter


     Custom Committee:


Rachel E. Carpenter


     Art Show Administrator:      Committee Member:


Loren Carpenter


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):




Jennifer Chen


     Custom Committee:




Jinny HyeJin Choo


     Committee Member:      Art Show Reviewer:


Nancy Ciolek


     Committee Member:


Fred Clark


     Custom Committee:


Ron Clark


     Committee Member:


Del Coates


     Committee Member:      Presentation(s):


Donna Cohen


     Committee Member:






Jon Cone


     Committee Member:


Muriel Cooper


     Committee Member:




Lori Crawford


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:






Claudia Cumbie-Jones


     Custom Committee:      Artwork(s):












Margaret Dolinsky


     Custom Committee:      Presentation(s):


Terry Dowd


     Committee Member:




KC Dunstan


     Custom Committee:








Jon Elliot


     Custom Committee:




Robert Epp


     Committee Member:


Michael Ester


     Committee Member:      Presentation(s):


Louise Etra


     Committee Member:


Linda Ettinger


     Committee Member:      Art Paper Reviewer:


Dale Fahnstrom


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:








Chris Ford


     Custom Committee:




Radhika Gajjala


     Custom Committee:


Charles Garoian


     Custom Committee:




Gregory P. Garvey


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):
     Presentation(s):


Darcy Gerbarg


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Artwork(s):


Phil Getto


     Committee Member:


Carol Gigliotti


     Committee Member:      Presentation(s):


Thom Gillespie


     Custom Committee:


Copper Frances Giloth


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Artwork(s):


Madge Gleeson


     Artwork(s):






Julian E Gomez


     Art Show Administrator:      Committee Member:








Lorna Goulden


     Committee Member:


Gay Graves


     Committee Member:


John Grimes


     Committee Member:




Rob Grossman


     Committee Member:


Howard Gutstadt


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):




Aaron Halifax


     Custom Committee:


Hitomi Hasegawa


     Committee Member:














Robert Holzman


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):


Kristina Hooper


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:


1 2 3 Next › Last »