Contributors


Next: Art Jury Members »

« Previous: Writing Reviewers


SIGGRAPH Art Show Contributors

This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show contributors, including artists, companies and organizations that contributed artworks, collaborators, authors, presenters, exhibition chairs, reviewers, and committee and jury members from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:


(art)n Laboratory


     Artworks:

     Writings:






3909 LLC


     Artworks:


Aaron Marcus and Associates


     Artworks:


Leesa Abahuni


     Artworks:


Nicole Abahuni


     Artworks:


Koji Abe


     Collaborations:




Yoshiyuki Abe


     Artworks:


Max Abeles


     Artworks:






Marilyn Abers


     Artworks:




Howard Abrams


     Artworks:






Victor Acevedo


     Committee Member:
     Custom Committee:
     Artworks:

     Writings:




Romy Achituv


     Artworks:


Active Theory


     Artworks:




J. Walt Adamczyk


     Artworks:


Addictive TV


     Artworks:


Carrie Adell


     Artworks:








Advanced NMR Systems


     Collaborations:




Riko Agarie


     Collaborations:


Ryo Agarie


     Artworks:


Phil Agre


     Collaborations:


Fernando Aguiar


     Collaborations:


Raffic Ahamed


     Collaborations:




Craig Ahmer


     Collaborations:




Junghyun Ahn


     Artworks:


Ashok Ahuja


     Collaborations:


Chris Aimone


     Collaborations:


Tomohiro Akagawa


     Collaborations:
  • Title: Gemon Dance, Interactive perfomance, controlled by simultaneous real-time capture of human movement and 3D CG object, SIGGRAPH 2006


Daisuke Akatsuka


     Artworks:


Hitoshi Akayama


     Artworks:


Ergun Akleman


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Memo Akten


     Artworks:

     Writings:






Pat Alexander


     Artworks:


Sherman Alexie


     Collaborations:


Sadek Ali


     Collaborations:


Mir Adnan Ali


     Collaborations:




Rebecca Allen


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:


Michael Graham Allen


     Collaborations:


Allen Alley


     Collaborations:


Janet Allinger


     Artworks:


Jesse Allison


     Artworks:


Leanne Allison


     Artworks:


Amy Allocco


     Collaborations:


Cristina Almeida


     Artworks:


Marcos Alonso


     Collaborations:


James Altucher


     Artworks:




John Amanatides


     Artworks:




Yuriko Amemiya


     Artworks:


Mark Amerika


     Artworks:








Laurie Anderson


     Artworks:


Steve Anderson


     Artworks:


David Anderson


     Artworks:




Ed Anderson


     Committee Member:


Mark Anderson Design


     Artworks:








José André


     Collaborations:


Kerry John Andrews


     Artworks:


Brian Andrews


     Artworks:


Julie Andreyev


     Artworks:
















Mauro Annunziato


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:




Toshihiro Anzai


     Artworks:










Apple Computer, Inc.


     Artworks:


Mark Applebaum


     Artworks:






Kingo Arakawa


     Collaborations:


1 2 3 11 39 Next › Last »