Speakers


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show speakers from 1980 to the present.

Search by last name or collective or organization name:








Sheldon Brown


     Artworks:


Keith Brown


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Sheriann Ki-Sun Burnham


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:


Heitor Capuzzo


     Writings:


Ronald Carraher


     Writings:




I-Chun Chen


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Wei-Chun Chen


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Yen-Ting Cho


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Jia-Ying Chou


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Janet Cohen


     Writings:




Thomas A. Defanti


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Margaret Dolinsky


     Writings:




Alex Dragulescu


     Writings:


Elliot Peter Earls


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Santiago Echeverry


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Keith Frank


     Writings:




Matt Grenby


     Writings:


Emily Hartzell


     Writings:






Su-Chu Hsu


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Yi-Ping Hung


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Natalie Jeremijenko


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Lisa Jevbratt


     Jury Member:
     Art Reviewer:
     Collaborations:


Jian-Wun Jhemg


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Wu Jiaru


     Artworks:

     Writings:








YouSuk Kim


     Artworks:

     Writings:








Wei-Peng Kuo


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Dooley Le Cappellaine


     Writings:


Chia-Hsiang Lee


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:
     Writings:


Seph Li


     Writings:




Johnson Liew


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Pey-Chwen Lin


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:
     Writings:


Sandy Lowrance


     Writings:


He-Lin Luo


     Artworks:

     Writings:










Tim McGraw


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Jon Meyer


     Artworks:

     Writings:






Akira Nakayasu


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Adam Nash


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Tim O’Riley


     Writings:


Yuko Oda


     Chair:
     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:










Sheila Pinkel


     Artworks:






r e a


     Artworks:








Grit Sehmisch


     Writings:






Cedar Sherbert


     Artworks:


David Small


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Nina Sobell


     Writings:


Vibeke Sorensen


     Chair:
     Jury Member:
     Artworks:


JungHwan Sung


     Artworks:

     Collaborations:
     Writings:


Anna Szepesi


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Joe Takayama


     Artworks:

     Writings:


LiQin Tan


     Jury Member:
     Artworks:




Anna Z. Ursyn


     Committee Member:
     Artworks:

     Writings:


Johann van der Schijff


     Writings:


Cristina Venegas


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:


Tamas Waliczky


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Sheng-Chieh Wang


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Noah Wardrip-Fruin


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Stephen Wilson


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Rebecca Ruige Xu


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Shahrokh Yadegari


     Committee Member:
     Jury Member:




HuiBeom Yu


     Artworks:

     Writings:


Aaron Zernack


     Artworks:

     Writings:




Jie-Jun Zhu


     Artworks:

     Writings:


1