Committee Members


Next: Speakers »

« Previous: Collaborators


This page contains all the SIGGRAPH Art Show committee members from 1980 to the present.

Sort by first letter of last name:








Ted Potter


     Custom Committee:










Robin Radaczek


     Committee Member:


Jessie Reid


     Committee Member:


Mark Resch


     Committee Member:      Art Paper Reviewer:      Artwork(s):




Suzanne Richards


     Custom Committee:






Barbara Roos


     Committee Member:


Cynthia Beth Rubin


     Co-Chair:      Art Show Administrator:      Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Jury Member:      Artwork(s):








Andreas Schlegel


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):








Susanne Seitinger


     Committee Member:


Larry Shaw


     Committee Member:




Dane Shears


     Custom Committee:




Danqing Shi


     Committee Member:








Lily Shirvanee


     Custom Committee:












Peter Spreenberg


     Custom Committee:


David Stairs


     Committee Member:


Jane Stevens


     Committee Member:




Oliver Strimple


     Committee Member:








Darlene Swierczek


     Custom Committee:




Nobuo Takahashi


     Committee Member:






Ying Tan


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):




Mariko Tanaka


     Committee Member:






Sharon Uhl


     Committee Member:


Ana Z. Ursyn


     Committee Member:      Art Show Reviewer:      Artwork(s):
     Presentation(s):      Presentations:




Cristina Venegas


     Committee Member:      Presentations:






Silvana Vivanco


     Custom Committee:


Tony Volpe


     Custom Committee:






Gary Walker


     Committee Member:


Nhung Walsh


     Co-Chair:      Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Artwork(s):
     Presentation(s):


Luke Wander


     Custom Committee:


Min Wang


     Committee Member:


Noah Wardrip-Fruin


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Art Paper Reviewer:      Artwork(s):
     Presentation(s):      Presentations:










Gayle Westrate


     Committee Member:


Kim White


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:




Mike Whitenack


     Committee Member:


Patrick Whitney


     Committee Member:      Custom Committee:      Presentation(s):




Thomas Whitworth


     Committee Member:


Dietmar Winkler


     Committee Member:


Kirk Woolford


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):






Rochelle Yang


     Committee Member:


Yuka Yokoyama


     Committee Member:      Artwork(s):


Kevin Zevchik


     Custom Committee:






« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3